Department Roster

Chief of Police

Kim Alan Bernard

Deputy Chief

Jason Breen - Operations Commander

Captains

Mark Morrison - Office of Legal and Professional Standards
Patrick Cheetham - Airport Division Commander
Timothy O'Donaghue - Support Services Commander

Lieutenants

Alvin Bettencourt - Investigations
Garrett Malloy - Day Watch Commander
Keith Lee - Afternoon Watch Commander
Ryan MacLean - Midnight Watch Commander
Jason Teufel - Support Services

Sergeants

Jason Archambault
Eric Arel
Ryan Buker - Professional Standards
Jonathan Cruz
Randy Duguay
James Freda
Narciso Garcia
Justin Hallock - Support Services
Anthony Marciano
Timothy Moran
​Christopher Olson - Detective Sergeant
Andrew Phillips

Detectives

Marvin Alfaro
Muzafer Aku
Joanna Phan
Christopher Wiggin

Patrol Officers

Ammo - K9 (Narcotics Certified)
Zeus - K9 (Explosive Ordinance Detection Certified)
Rio - Comfort Dog
Timon Aikawa
Keeley Bartolini
Sean Benoit - Comfort Dog Handler
Martin Bourque Jr.
Kyle Burt
Zachary Castiglione
Frank Civitello
James Defelice - Field Training Officer
Sydney Delforte
Emily Dyer
Norman Frink
Jonathan Galvin
Brandon Gauthier
Cameron Holdsworth
Brendan Hurley
Bryan Janeczko
Tyler MacDonald - Field Training Officer
Kenneth Morales
Matthew Morin - K9 Handler (Zeus)
Paul Mueller Jr. - School Resource Officer
Dakota Mulcay
Daniel Perry - School Resource Officer
Brittany Reitze
Rafael Ribeiro - K9 Handler (Ammo)
Sarah Sabella
Samantha Savini
Nathan Slack - Field Training Officer
Tony Ssonko
Michael Tufo - School Resource Officer
Cameron Verrier - Field Training Officer
Michael Wizboski
Ryan Wobrock
Maria Zelez

Part-Time Officers

Glenn Aprile - Conservation Ranger
Dave Carver - Animal Control Officer
John Perry - Fleet Maintenance Officer
Brian Allaire - Reserve Officer

Randy Dyer - Reserve Officer

Telecommunications Operators

Kendra Cooley
Christine Jack
Jillian LeClair
Colton Martin
Cory Nader - Coordinator
Maria Schacht
Jared Winston

Civilian Staff

Lorene Hannon - Records Clerk
Suzanne Hebert - Executive Secretary
Fred Hebert - Custodian
Barbara Jones - Records Coordinator
Chelsea Flynn - Prosecutor
Sandra Mikutel - Administrative Secretary
Carol O'Keefe - Records Clerk
Thomas Roy - Information Technology
Denise Saucier - Records Clerk
J.R. Valente - Facilities Manager