Department Roster

Chief of Police

Kim Bernard

Deputy Chief

Unassigned

Captains

Mark Morrison - Office of Legal and Professional Standards
Patrick Cheetham - Support Services Commander
Timothy O'Donaghue - Airport Division Commander

Lieutenants

Joseph Bellino - Services
Alvin Bettencourt - Midnight Watch Commander
​Jason Breen - Investigations
Ryan Kearney - Day Watch Commander
Jason Teufel - Afternoon Watch Commander

Sergeants

Jason Archambault - Investigations
Eric Arel 
Jonathan Cruz
Scott Balukonis
​Ryan Buker
Randy Duguay
James Freda
Justin Hallock
Keith Lee - Services
Garrett Malloy - Services
Timothy Moran
​Christopher Olson

Detectives

Marvin Alfaro
Corey Ford
Narciso Garcia
Andrew Phillips - Juvenile Detective

Patrol Officers

Ammo - K9

Zeus - K9

Timon Aikawa

Muzafer Aku - Field Training Officer

Brian Allaire

Keeley Bartolini

Sean Benoit - School Resource Officer (Middle School)

Zachary Castiglione

James DeFelice - Field Training Officer

Sydney Delforte

Emily Dyer

Randy Dyer

Brandon Gauthier

Trevor Guay

Bryan Janeczko

Tyler MacDonald - Field Training Officer

Ryan MacLean - Training Coordinator

Anthony Marciano - Field Training Officer

Joshua Martin

Kenneth Morales

Matthew Morin - K9 Handler

George Mottram

Paul Mueller Jr. - School Resource Officer (Elementary Schools)

Daniel Perry - School Resource Officer (Elementary Schools)

John Perry

Joanna Phan

Brittany Reitze

Rafael Ribeiro - K9 Handler

Sarah Sabella

Katie Smigelski

Michael Tufo - School Resource Officer (High School)

Cameron Verrier - Field Training Officer

Christopher Wiggin

Part-Time Officers

Glenn Aprile - Conservation Ranger
Dave Carver - Animal Control Officer
Shaun Goodnow - Fleet Maintenance Officer

Telecommunications Operators

Sophie Bartlett
Kendra Cooley
Christine Jack
Jillian LeClair
Megan Moran
Cory Nader - Coordinator
Maria Schacht

Civilian Staff

Lorene Hannon - Records Clerk
Suzanne Hebert - Executive Secretary
Fred Hebert - Building Maintenance
Barbara Jones - Records Coordinator
Chelsea Pande - Prosecutor
Sandra Mikutel - Administrative Secretary
Carol O'Keefe - Records Clerk
Thomas Roy - Information Technology
Denise Saucier - Records Clerk
J.R. Valente - Building Maintenance